SCS Art at L.A. County Fair

Table of Content

    Did you get a chance to check out the LA County Fair this month? If so, you may have seen some excellent art pieces at the “America’s Kids” exhibit! We are so proud of our elementary and middle school students for their participation and awards at the LA County Fair Art Competition.  The art pieces are currently on display in Ms. DeLong’s room if you’d like to check them out.

    Please note: Students are listed in the grade their artwork was created.

    Kindergarten

    Place

         

    1st Grade

    Place
    Cayla Kho
    Josiah Marquardt
    Sophia Krinker-Choi   
    Tiffany Huang
    1st
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
     Rylie Pak
    Amelia Sun
    Cassidy Bennett
    Celine Chen
    Michelle Messiha
    Nathan Min
    Audrey Garcia         
    1st
    1st
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    1st (Lego)
    1st (Lego)
         
         
         

     2nd Grade

      

     3rd Grade

     
    Kimi Chung
    Jiselle Nunez
    Joshua Lee
    Hannah Moon
    Kaliea Madrigal
    Aderlyn Ku
    Rainnie Wu
    Joshua Lee
     1st
    1st
    1st
    1st
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd (Lego)
     Jenaeha Kelman
    Seth Cossio
    Ivan Lee
    Ashley Xu
    Eunice Chung
    Jacob Na
    Vivian Kao
    Landon Lewis
    Aaron Kong
    Ivan Lee
    Landon Lewis
    1st
    1st
    1st
    1st
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    3rd
    3rd (Lego)
    2nd (Lego)
         
         
         

     4th Grade

      

     5th Grade

     
    Chloe Chen
    Isaac Chung
    Aubrey Velarde
    Daniel Garcia
    Katherine Guo
    Isaac Chung
    Eugene Lee
    1st
    1st
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd (Lego)
    3rd (Lego)
     Angelina Sun

    Kimberly Kho
    Jeremiah Shin
    Cici Liu
    Esther Cronk
    Katie Chen
    Ethan Lomibao
    Sophia Yang
    Destiny Valdivia
    Alexander Gonzales
    Ethan Lomibao

    1st (Painting)
    1st (3D Letter)
    1st
    1st
    1st
    1st
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    2nd
    1st (Lego) Pre-Teen Sweepstakes Winner
         
         
         

    6th Grade

      

    7th Grade

     
    Dawson Pan
    Belle Liu
    Maria Manansala
    Kaity Xie
    1st
    1st
    1st
    2nd
     James Zhao 1st
         
         
         
         
    8th Grade    
    Alyssa Gilley

    Grace Niu

    Chrissy Chen

    Cindy Lei

    Nausikaa AraiAmanda Sun & Nausikaa Arai
    Peter Lin  

    1st1st1st2nd

    1st

    1st (3D Dress)

    1st

    Teen Sweepstakes Winner

       

     

    Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!

    admin